2013 Results

2013 Greenwich Kids Triathlon

Greenwich, CT

June 9, 2013

Results By FastFinishes.net

Overall 6-10 Year Olds

 Place Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Pace Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time

1 Tighe Cummiskey 9 2 0:00 2 4:52.1 37.0 75 6:45.5 6:45 11:37.7
2 Vilas Sogaard Srikrishnan 9 48 2:41.9 44:43 1 4:23.6 41.1 22 5:19.3 5:19 12:24.9
3 Henry Johnson 6 8 0:00 4 7:57.8 22.6 25 5:24.9 5:24 13:22.7
4 Gavin West 10 12 1:32.1 25:33 7 8:33.4 21.1 1 4:02.9 4:02 14:08.5
5 Patrick Mullen 8 24 9:52.6 18.2 5 4:34.5 4:34 14:27.1
6 Meghan Lynch 9 11 1:31.1 25:17 10 8:50.6 20.4 6 4:38.9 4:38 15:00.8
7 Alexander Coleman 10 14 1:37.4 26:57 9 8:50.4 20.4 7 4:39.2 4:39 15:07.0
8 Luke Laferriere 8 50 2:42.6 45:00 5 8:14.4 21.9 2 4:20.5 4:20 15:17.6
9 Robert Bergbaum 10 13 1:32.4 25:33 8 8:43.1 20.7 17 5:13.1 5:13 15:28.7
10 Harry Waters 8 26 2:06.9 35:00 3 7:52.4 22.9 36 5:45.8 5:45 15:45.1
11 Fritz Conrod 10 16 1:43.6 28:37 13 9:14.6 19.5 15 5:11.2 5:11 16:09.6
12 William Flynn 9 27 2:07.4 35:17 11 9:01.4 20.0 18 5:15.4 5:15 16:24.3
13 Oliver Waters 9 18 1:49.1 30:17 27 10:04.6 17.9 3 4:32.3 4:32 16:26.2
14 Emma Hentemann 10 22 1:56.9 32:13 21 9:45.4 18.5 8 4:47.9 4:47 16:30.2
15 Jonathan Bergbaum 9 25 2:04.1 34:27 19 9:41.4 18.6 9 4:51.4 4:51 16:37.0
16 Tomas Delgado 8 19 1:50.4 30:33 18 9:39.9 18.7 16 5:12.8 5:12 16:43.2
17 Kacper Niepokoj 9 28 2:08.1 35:33 17 9:38.6 18.7 12 5:05.1 5:05 16:52.0
18 Harrison Dahl 9 30 2:09.9 35:50 12 9:06.9 19.8 33 5:42.0 5:42 16:58.9
19 Joaquin Silvani 10 33 2:11.6 36:23 15 9:35.4 18.8 23 5:22.9 5:22 17:10.0
20 Jacqueline Dale 9 24 2:03.6 34:10 20 9:43.9 18.5 26 5:26.1 5:26 17:13.7
21 Ainsley Hoemann 10 39 2:23.4 39:43 14 9:34.4 18.8 21 5:19.2 5:19 17:17.0
22 Charlie Mooney 6 57 11:45.1 15.3 62 6:21.5 6:21 18:06.7
23 Emma Wingrove 10 20 1:51.6 30:50 31 10:13.4 17.6 53 6:05.2 6:05 18:10.3
24 Emily Piotrowski 9 62 2:55.9 48:37 6 8:20.9 21.6 78 6:53.6 6:53 18:10.4
25 Matthew Fleming 8 44 2:31.6 41:57 25 10:02.1 17.9 42 5:52.0 5:52 18:25.9
26 Juan Diez De Bonilla 10 17 1:44.6 28:53 26 10:02.1 17.9 73 6:43.7 6:43 18:30.6
27 Ellie Johnson 8 38 2:22.9 39:27 32 10:21.6 17.4 37 5:46.6 5:46 18:31.3
28 Luke Nelson 8 29 2:09.1 35:50 36 10:43.9 16.8 32 5:39.9 5:39 18:33.0
29 Ashley Wolpers 10 34 2:12.1 36:40 46 11:08.6 16.2 19 5:15.9 5:15 18:36.7
30 Ella Conopask 7 73 3:13.6 53:37 23 9:52.4 18.2 30 5:33.6 5:33 18:39.7
31 Ron Casuga 10 31 2:09.9 35:50 22 9:51.4 18.3 79 6:55.4 6:55 18:56.7
32 Gregory Kapp 9 37 2:22.9 39:27 45 11:07.4 16.2 28 5:31.9 5:31 19:02.3
33 Max Laferriere 8 86 3:36.4 60:00 41 10:54.1 16.5 4 4:33.4 4:33 19:04.0
34 Tj Fahey 9 57 2:50.1 47:13 35 10:39.6 16.9 41 5:51.5 5:51 19:21.4
35 Dante Zucconi 9 78 13:31.6 13.3 40 5:50.8 5:50 19:22.4
36 Douglas Otton 8 78 3:21.9 55:50 29 10:08.9 17.8 45 5:58.6 5:58 19:29.5
37 Drew Hanna 8 45 2:33.1 42:30 39 10:48.9 16.7 54 6:09.1 6:09 19:31.2
38 Maggie Mooney 9 70 3:10.6 52:47 30 10:12.1 17.6 55 6:10.3 6:10 19:33.2
39 Hayden Collins 10 23 2:01.1 33:37 44 11:00.6 16.4 68 6:32.5 6:32 19:34.4
40 Clemmie Galliano 10 15 1:38.1 27:13 50 11:25.9 15.8 66 6:31.1 6:31 19:35.2
41 Charlie Johnson 9 66 3:05.6 51:23 54 11:29.9 15.7 10 4:59.9 4:59 19:35.5
42 Eli Rubinson 10 65 3:05.4 51:23 34 10:31.1 17.1 49 6:00.9 6:00 19:37.5
43 Jackie Braselton 10 21 1:54.9 31:40 49 11:22.9 15.8 60 6:20.4 6:20 19:38.3
44 Kira Popa 9 82 13:39.3 13.2 51 6:03.6 6:03 19:43.0
45 William Baxter 9 84 3:30.1 58:20 37 10:47.6 16.7 29 5:32.3 5:32 19:50.1
46 Ryan Sunwoo 8 71 3:11.1 53:03 33 10:27.9 17.2 57 6:15.9 6:15 19:55.0
47 James Braselton 8 74 3:15.9 54:10 42 10:58.9 16.4 35 5:43.8 5:43 19:58.6
48 Catherine Harper 9 58 2:51.1 47:30 38 10:47.7 16.7 63 6:25.5 6:25 20:04.4
49 Malini Gilbert 7 5 0:00 43 11:00.3 16.4 102 9:11.1 9:11 20:11.4
50 Antea Pasa 10 91 14:40.1 12.3 27 5:31.6 5:31 20:11.7
51 Madison Lockery 8 42 2:30.1 41:40 66 12:19.1 14.6 24 5:23.8 5:23 20:13.2
52 Claudia Lopez 10 59 2:51.1 47:30 51 11:26.1 15.7 46 5:58.6 5:58 20:16.0
53 C. Patrick Hentemann 7 55 2:47.1 46:23 58 11:50.6 15.2 43 5:54.4 5:54 20:32.3
54 William Foster 9 46 2:34.1 42:47 55 11:42.6 15.4 58 6:15.9 6:15 20:32.8
55 Ellie Thorson 10 32 2:10.9 36:07 48 11:14.6 16.0 86 7:08.7 7:08 20:34.3
56 Sage Ruttenberg 7 60 2:51.6 47:30 53 11:27.6 15.7 61 6:20.5 6:20 20:39.9
57 James Cordingley 9 35 2:17.9 38:03 47 11:09.1 16.1 87 7:13.2 7:13 20:40.4
58 Thomas Cordingley 7 40 2:25.9 40:17 65 12:13.2 14.7 52 6:04.6 6:04 20:43.7
59 Ximena Blanco 8 41 2:28.6 41:07 60 11:52.1 15.2 64 6:28.2 6:28 20:49.1
60 Anders Hoemann 8 75 3:18.4 55:00 61 11:57.4 15.1 31 5:34.2 5:34 20:50.0
61 Tyler Quake 7 76 3:19.1 55:17 67 12:28.4 14.4 13 5:05.7 5:05 20:53.3
62 Thomas Coughlin 7 94 4:22.9 72:47 40 10:50.4 16.6 38 5:47.7 5:47 21:01.0
63 Quinn Patterson 10 79 3:23.6 56:23 52 11:27.1 15.7 56 6:14.5 6:14 21:05.4
64 Ivanna Diez De Bonilla 8 43 2:31.1 41:57 62 12:03.4 14.9 70 6:34.1 6:34 21:08.7
65 Ryan West 7 54 2:46.1 46:07 70 12:32.6 14.4 48 5:59.2 5:59 21:18.0
66 Alexandra Bailey 10 36 2:22.6 39:27 64 12:12.9 14.8 89 7:18.4 7:18 21:54.0
67 Emma Wu 9 51 2:44.6 45:33 75 12:59.4 13.9 59 6:17.9 6:17 22:02.0
68 Sebastian Lopez 8 64 3:01.9 50:17 76 13:13.4 13.6 39 5:49.1 5:49 22:04.5
69 Zoe Sorensen 8 4 0:00 93 14:53.8 12.1 88 7:18.3 7:18 22:12.1
70 Ana Villegas 9 94 15:09.8 11.9 83 7:03.2 7:03 22:13.1
71 Natalia Stieglitz 9 95 15:10.3 11.9 82 7:02.9 7:02 22:13.3
72 Mikaela Browning 8 3 0:00 87 14:19.8 12.6 99 7:59.6 7:59 22:19.5
73 Scottie Conopask 6 98 5:35.9 93:03 28 10:05.9 17.9 71 6:40.0 6:40 22:21.8
74 Bennett Ross 7 7 0:00 99 15:51.8 11.4 65 6:30.6 6:30 22:22.5
75 Eli Murphy 7 72 3:11.1 53:03 59 11:51.1 15.2 94 7:31.6 7:31 22:34.0
76 Skye Anker 9 67 3:05.9 51:23 81 13:36.4 13.2 47 5:58.7 5:58 22:41.0
77 Leah Colin 9 47 2:41.6 44:43 71 12:40.6 14.2 92 7:29.1 7:29 22:51.4
78 Ellie Ybarra 9 53 2:45.9 45:50 85 14:13.6 12.7 50 6:01.5 6:01 23:01.1
79 Nicholas Bell 10 63 2:59.6 49:43 98 15:17.9 11.8 14 5:06.9 5:06 23:24.6
80 Hanna Klingbeil 8 68 3:08.9 52:13 80 13:35.2 13.3 72 6:41.7 6:41 23:25.8
81 Talia London 8 77 3:20.1 55:33 77 13:23.1 13.4 74 6:45.3 6:45 23:28.6
82 Tommy Ybarra 7 95 4:33.6 75:50 56 11:43.2 15.4 93 7:31.1 7:31 23:48.0
83 Aedan Browning 6 9 0:00 102 16:22.8 11.0 96 7:42.8 7:42 24:05.7
84 Mira Chaffin 8 56 2:49.9 46:57 79 13:34.1 13.3 97 7:45.6 7:45 24:09.7
85 Emma Gustafsson 7 97 4:44.4 78:53 68 12:28.6 14.4 80 6:59.7 6:59 24:12.8
86 Maggie Ybarra 7 92 4:07.4 68:37 74 12:49.6 14.0 91 7:25.3 7:25 24:22.4
87 Christina Andruss 8 80 3:23.9 56:23 69 12:31.1 14.4 101 8:32.2 8:32 24:27.3
88 Jack Foster 6 93 4:09.9 69:10 83 13:48.4 13.0 69 6:33.6 6:33 24:32.0
89 Sabina Csak 8 49 2:42.6 45:00 101 15:59.4 11.3 44 5:56.2 5:56 24:38.3
90 Elaina Cummiskey 10 100 9:43.6 **:57 16 9:37.4 18.7 20 5:18.6 5:18 24:39.7
91 Zoe London 10 85 3:32.4 58:53 86 14:17.9 12.6 76 6:50.4 6:50 24:40.8
92 Cael Dalton 7 96 4:37.6 76:57 89 14:26.1 12.5 34 5:42.5 5:42 24:46.4
93 Grace Wu 7 69 3:09.6 52:30 90 14:33.9 12.4 84 7:04.4 7:04 24:48.0
94 Madeline Lee 7 81 3:23.9 56:23 88 14:19.9 12.6 85 7:04.6 7:04 24:48.5
95 Avery Hirsh 7 90 3:43.6 61:57 92 14:40.9 12.3 67 6:31.5 6:31 24:56.1
96 Annie Rubinson 10 83 3:28.6 57:47 97 15:15.1 11.8 77 6:51.6 6:51 25:35.4
97 Megan MacZuga 10 61 2:54.4 48:20 63 12:03.6 14.9 103 10:38.4 10:38 25:36.5
98 Sara Holmes 8 82 3:24.4 56:40 96 15:11.6 11.9 95 7:35.8 7:35 26:11.9
99 Ivo Pasa 9 99 7:49.1 **:17 84 13:52.6 13.0 11 5:02.2 5:02 26:44.0
100 Kiran Gilbert 6 10 0:00 105 19:21.8 9.30 90 7:22.4 7:22 26:44.3
101 Juan Pablo Gowland 7 6 0:00 106 20:25.8 8.82 81 7:02.8 7:02 27:28.7
102 David Colin 7 89 3:43.4 61:57 72 12:40.9 14.2 104 11:40.0 11:40 28:04.4
103 Theo Zucconi 7 52 2:44.9 45:33 103 17:23.1 10.4 100 8:05.8 8:05 28:13.9
104 Leilani Fleming 7 91 3:52.9 64:27 73 12:42.4 14.2 105 12:10.2 12:10 28:45.5
105 Jacqueline Basso 9 87 3:37.6 60:17 104 17:46.6 10.1 98 7:48.4 7:48 29:12.7
106 Isabelle Harper 8 88 3:40.1 61:07 107 26:07.7 26:07 29:47.9
107 Dylan Camacho 10 1 0:00 100 15:58.3 11.3 106 13:57.2 13:57 29:55.6

Overall 11-12 Year Olds

Place Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Pace Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 Allison Brea 11 1 2:48.6 25:27 12 14:01.1 21.4 2 6:59.3 4:39 23:49.2
2 Alex Hanna 11 11 3:31.9 31:58 6 13:12.4 22.7 3 7:08.3 4:45 23:52.7
3 Karolina Niepokoj 11 10 3:30.9 31:49 8 13:22.4 22.4 4 7:13.7 4:49 24:07.1
4 Charles Heath 11 9 3:29.9 31:40 7 13:15.9 22.6 6 7:27.3 4:58 24:13.2
5 Lucas Delgado 11 7 3:10.6 28:47 10 13:48.6 21.7 7 7:28.8 4:59 24:28.2
6 Manuel Lopez 12 04:16.2 12:22.5 08:43.7 5:48 25:21.2
7 Kate Brush 12 3 2:57.4 26:49 14 14:17.1 21.0 12 8:16.8 5:31 25:31.4
8 Regina Frias 11 6 3:04.9 27:53 16 15:05.9 19.9 11 8:03.7 5:22 26:14.6
9 Eric Meindl 11 31 5:18.1 48:11 4 12:15.9 24.5 18 8:57.5 5:58 26:31.6
10 Jamie Meindl 11 30 5:14.6 47:35 3 12:10.4 24.7 21 9:07.0 6:05 26:32.2
11 Noah Sorensen 12 5 3:03.1 27:44 25 16:40.6 18.0 5 7:15.3 4:50 26:59.1
12 Summit Gillespie 11 23 4:20.1 39:24 9 13:22.9 22.4 26 9:23.8 6:15 27:06.9
13 Liam Patterson 12 35 5:50.4 53:02 2 11:10.6 26.9 32 10:25.4 6:57 27:26.5
14 Grace Fahey 12 18 4:07.6 37:25 17 15:16.4 19.7 13 8:24.8 5:36 27:48.9
15 Caroline Conrod 12 8 3:23.4 30:45 20 15:37.4 19.2 17 8:51.0 5:54 27:51.8
16 Blake Newcomer 11 12 3:41.9 33:29 26 16:49.9 17.8 9 7:36.4 5:04 28:08.3
17 Alexander Bein 11 17 4:07.1 37:25 15 15:01.6 20.0 22 9:08.4 6:05 28:17.3
18 Evan Weigold 11 26 5:01.6 45:36 22 15:50.4 18.9 8 7:32.1 5:01 28:24.2
19 Kaileigh Jackson 11 39 12:16.9 **:31 1 10:45.4 27.9 1 5:37.3 3:45 28:39.7
20 Carly Rutledge 12 4 3:03.1 27:44 28 17:04.9 17.6 16 8:50.1 5:53 28:58.2
21 Sophia Shapiro 12 25 4:22.6 39:42 21 15:42.4 19.1 24 9:16.4 6:11 29:21.5
22 Will Healy 11 29 5:10.9 46:58 19 15:21.4 19.5 15 8:49.3 5:53 29:21.6
23 Chloe Shapiro 12 34 5:47.4 52:35 11 13:57.9 21.5 30 10:09.2 6:46 29:54.6
24 John Norrgard 11 14 3:59.6 36:13 23 16:22.1 18.3 29 9:45.4 6:30 30:07.2
25 Cormac Doyle 11 15 4:01.1 36:31 27 16:56.6 17.7 23 9:16.1 6:11 30:13.9
26 Santi Silvani 12 16 4:06.9 37:16 33 18:26.9 16.3 10 7:44.8 5:09 30:18.7
27 Robyn Goldberg 12 13 3:50.1 34:51 18 15:19.6 19.6 34 11:14.1 7:29 30:24.0
28 Lev Rubin 12 19 4:08.9 37:35 30 18:13.4 16.5 19 9:01.8 6:01 31:24.2
29 William McLaren 11 37 6:04.6 55:09 24 16:39.4 18.0 25 9:18.6 6:12 32:02.7
30 Lily Rosen 12 24 4:22.6 39:42 31 18:22.6 16.3 31 10:11.4 6:47 32:56.8
31 Daisy Grossman 11 27 5:02.4 45:45 35 18:56.9 15.8 27 9:31.5 6:21 33:30.9
32 Rachel Colucci 11 20 4:12.9 38:11 36 19:45.1 15.2 28 9:32.8 6:21 33:30.9
33 Louis Tuchman 11 36 6:03.1 55:00 32 18:25.7 16.3 20 9:06.2 6:04 33:35.1
34 Andrew Lydon 12 2 2:56.1 26:40 39 22:19.9 13.4 14 8:29.7 5:39 33:45.8
35 Evin Chaffin 11 32 5:26.4 49:24 34 18:46.9 16.0 35 11:42.9 7:48 35:56.2
36 William Holmes 12 33 5:34.6 50:36 29 17:11.6 17.5 37 13:45.8 9:10 36:32.2
37 Alfred Otton 11 38 6:44.1 61:13 13 14:02.4 21.4 39 15:55.3 10:37 36:41.9
38 Olivia Shapiro 12 40 23:02.6 13.0 38 13:52.4 9:15 36:55.0
39 Sarah Colin 12 21 4:14.1 38:29 37 19:46.9 15.2 36 13:29.2 8:59 37:30.3
40 Livy Bergstein 12 28 5:09.9 46:49 38 22:04.1 13.6 33 11:09.4 7:26 38:23.6

Overall 13-16 Year Olds

Place Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Pace Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 Gilmar Barrios Barrios 15 1 3:41.6 21:40 3 16:17.6 25.8 1 7:38.4 3:49 27:37.8
2 Ryan Lynch 13 5 3:56.9 23:08 1 15:57.9 26.3 2 8:30.5 4:15 28:25.4
3 Alexander Milewski 14 4 3:56.4 23:08 2 16:08.4 26.0 3 9:22.4 4:41 29:27.3
4 Mackenzie Coughlin 16 11 21:25.1 19.6 4 10:23.8 5:12 31:48.9
5 Lauren Rutledge 14 2 3:48.4 22:21 4 17:36.6 23.9 5 10:24.0 5:12 31:49.1
6 Kevin Lydon 13 3 3:54.1 22:56 6 18:37.6 22.6 8 11:19.0 5:40 33:50.8
7 Ben Frey 13 12 23:56.3 17.5 6 10:52.5 5:26 34:48.9
8 Rebekah Lockery 13 6 4:11.6 24:36 7 19:29.4 21.6 10 12:01.0 6:01 35:42.1
9 Eleanor Otton 13 11 6:07.4 35:59 5 17:41.4 23.8 11 12:22.6 6:11 36:11.5
10 Rachel Chamberlain 15 7 4:46.1 28:02 8 19:47.1 21.2 9 11:47.1 5:54 36:20.5
11 Daniel Lopez 14 9 5:20.9 31:22 10 20:53.6 20.1 7 11:12.0 5:36 37:26.6
12 Connor Weigold 13 8 5:19.9 31:16 9 19:57.1 21.1 12 12:42.7 6:21 37:59.8
13 Emma Rubinson 14 10 5:24.6 31:46 13 25:03.4 16.8 13 15:10.3 7:35 45:38.4

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s